Beantwortet

songs don't play

  • 20 November 2020
  • 5 Antworten
  • 20 Ansichten

Dear Deezer-Team,

since a few days ago my Deezer doesn't play music anymore. When I click on a song the loading symbol appears and stays - forever.

Do you have any suggestions on how I might be able to fix this?

 

Thanks in advance,

Katja

icon

Beste Antwort von dee_dirk 20 November 2020, 16:43

Original anzeigen

5 Antworten

Dear Deezer-Team,

when I try playing music it says "Loading, almost there, only a few seconds left." - forever. My internet connection is alright.

Do you have any recommendations on how I can try to fix this?

 

Thanks in advance,

Katja

Benutzerebene 7
Abzeichen +1

Hello @civilcannibalism,

check this, please:

https://en.deezercommunity.com/troubles-shoot-them-54/error-requested-content-is-not-loading-fail-to-load-content-62478

I had nothing to clear as I didn't download songs. How can I save my playlists if I want to reinstall the app? Having to put them together again will be annoying, especially with the prospect of having to go through this multiple times.

Benutzerebene 7
Abzeichen +1

the playlists are linked to the account and are not deleted

Thank you very much!

Antworten