Beantwortet

Konto upgrade


Hi, I have an Premim Abo and I want to upgrade to HIFi Family...but I receive a message saying that fro my account this is not possible. How can I upgade / what is the solution ? 

Tks 

 

icon

Beste Antwort von Laurin28 5 April 2021, 14:15

Hi @Ciprian Militaru, as long as your premium subscription is active, it is not possible to switch to Hifi. First you have to cancel your premium and wait until your month of premium has expired. After your premium subscription has expired, you can then book Hifi🙂

Original anzeigen

7 Antworten

Benutzerebene 7
Abzeichen +4

Hi @Ciprian Militaru, as long as your premium subscription is active, it is not possible to switch to Hifi. First you have to cancel your premium and wait until your month of premium has expired. After your premium subscription has expired, you can then book Hifi🙂

Will I loose my saved playlists?

Benutzerebene 7
Abzeichen +4

No, don't worry. Your saved playlists, albums, artists etc. will not be lost.

Hi, I am comming back on the topic. Today I have switched to Hi-Fi, and as I have read the instructions, after switching to Hi-Fi I should have the possibility to choose Hi-Fi Family...but I only have Deezer Family as option , and not Deezer Family Hi-Fi ...any help ? 

Tks 

 

Benutzerebene 7
Abzeichen +4

Hi @Ciprian Militaru, at the moment only randomly selected users who have been Hifi customers for a long time have the option to switch to Hifi Family. It will soon be available to all Deezer customers🙂

Well, its sad that this info is not written anywere where they present HI-Fi Family ..

Benutzerebene 7
Abzeichen +6

Have a look at

https://www.deezer-blog.com/press/deezer-welcomes-hifi-into-the-family/

Antworten